School Data
Now Reading
Dubai School KHDA Ratings, Dubai School Fees – Complete List
0

Dubai School KHDA Ratings, Dubai School Fees – Complete List

by David WestleyJune 15, 2016

The latest Dubai school KHDA ratings for 2016. Note, Dubai has now adopted a six point scale for its school ratings. These are:

Outstanding: Quality of performance substantially exceeds the expectation of the UAE
Very Good: Quality of performance exceeds the expectation of the UAE
Good: Quality of performance meets the expectation of the UAE (This is the expected level for every school in the UAE)
Acceptable: Quality of performance meets the minimum level of quality required in the UAE (This is the minimum level for every school in the UAE)
Weak: Quality of performance is below the expectation of the UAE
Very Weak: Quality of performance is significantly below the expectation of the UAE

In this table we also detail each school’s KHDA approved fees. The minimum fee would be the fee in the school’s lowest grade. The maximum in its senior year(s). Note: If there is a school you are interested in, check for “optional” additional fees. Often these are not so optional.

Note: The table below is sortable. Simply click on the table headers.
 

School NameCurriculumOverall 2015/2016 RatingOverall 2014/2015 RatingCurrent School Fees Minimum (AED)Current School Fees Maximum (AED)
Dubai CollegeUKOutstandingOutstanding77,70287,986
Dubai English Speaking private college – branchUKOutstandingOutstanding74,21979,772
Dubai International AcademyIBOutstandingGood38,31867,893
Gems Dubai American AcademyUS/IBOutstandingOutstanding21,78180,640
Gems Jumeirah Primary SchoolUKOutstandingOutstanding38,20248,155
Gems Modern AcademyIndianOutstandingOutstanding33,05649,011
Gems Royal Dubai SchoolUKOutstandingGood35,83445,182
Gems Wellington International SchoolUK/IBOutstandingOutstanding41,07889,368
Jumeirah CollegeUKOutstandingOutstanding68,23385,291
Jumeirah English Speaking SchoolUKOutstandingOutstanding36,50645,115
Jumeirah English Speaking School (Br)UK/IBOutstandingOutstanding36,50686,006
Kings School DubaiUKOutstandingOutstanding40,77761,525
Lycee Francais International Georges Pompidou Primary Oud MethaFrenchOutstandingOutstanding26,06226,062
Lycee Francais International Georges Pompidou School (Dubai Branch)FrenchOutstandingGood31,40143,122
Repton School FZ-LLCUK/IBOutstandingOutstanding50,379100,759
The Indian High SchoolIndianOutstandingOutstanding4,9219,321
Deira International SchoolUK/IBVery GoodGood38,32877,222
Delhi Private SchoolIndianVery GoodGood9,68213,555
Dubai British SchoolUKVery GoodGood43,64465,467
Dubai English Speaking SchoolUKVery GoodGood34,00042,078
Gems Our Own English High SchoolIndianVery GoodGood6,80414,397
Gems Wellington Academy (Branch)UKVery GoodGood35,06779,185
Gems Wellington Primary SchoolUKVery GoodGood40,79551,422
Horizons English SchoolUKVery GoodOutstanding24,87234,834
Jebel Ali Primary SchoolUKVery GoodGood41,09341,093
Lycee Libanais Francophone Prive-DubaiFrenchVery GoodGood23,15149,610
The Millennium SchoolIndianVery GoodGood15,88823,364
The School of Research ScienceUKVery GoodGood32,06968,853
The Winchester SchoolUKVery GoodGood12,99628,992
Al Ameen Private SchoolUKGoodGood9,08410,296
Al Basateen Private Nursery Hatta BranchMOEGoodAcceptable5,4005,400
Al Diyafah High SchoolUKGoodGood8,31217,902
Al Ittihad Private School (BR)USGoodGood19,42737,834
Al Mawakeb School – Al GarhoudUSGoodGood13,37321,678
Al Mawakeb School (Br)USGoodAcceptable13,37321,678
Al Mizhar American Academy SchoolUSGoodGood39,88662,176
Al Rashid Al Saleh Private SchoolMOEGoodGood8,35417,927
Al Safa Private SchoolUKGoodGood25,90239,879
Al Salam Private SchoolUKGoodGood12,48227,899
Ambassador Kindergarten LLCIndianGoodAcceptable25,35125,351
Ambassador SchoolIndianGoodAcceptable19,97639,306
American School of DubaiUSGoodGood57,30778,685
Cambridge International SchoolUKGoodGood17,20623,361
Collegiate American SchoolUSGoodGood40,07172,352
Dar Al Marefa SchoolIBGoodGood30,67669,660
Dubai Gem Private SchoolUKGoodGood11,82024,268
Dubai National SchoolUSGoodGood20,16433,087
Dubai National School (Branch)USGoodAcceptable19,76132,395
Dubai Police Kindergarten – Deira BranchMOEGoodGood11
Dubai Scholars Private SchoolUKGoodGood13,73926,060
Emirates International Private School L.L.CUK/IBGoodGood33,83671,702
Emirates International School MeadowsIBGoodGood25,87176,726
Foremarke SchoolUKGoodn/a90,00098,000
Gems New Millennium SchoolIndianGoodn/a20,96328,000
Gems Our Own Indian SchoolIndianGoodAcceptable5,73711,696
Gems Wellington Academy – Al KhailUKGoodn/a52,00085,000
Gems World AcademyIBGoodGood62,176107,928
German International School DubaiGermanGoodGood35,14666,398
Green Field Community SchoolIBGoodGood41,44176,315
Greenwood International SchoolUSGoodGood17,59626,981
Horizon International School L.L.CUKGoodGood33,31877,453
Iranian Towheed Boys SchoolIranianGoodGood8,50010,000
Japanese SchoolJapaneseGoodGood16,81616,816
JSS International SchoolIndianGoodGood13,62635,557
JSS Private SchoolIndianGoodGood10,62023,059
Jumeira BaccalaureateUK/IBGoodGood56,13184,197
Lycee Francais InternationalFrenchGoodGood25,45953,843
Our Own High SchoolIndianGoodGood8,26013,778
Pristine Private SchoolUKGoodGood9,07116,994
Raffles International School – Umm Suqueim South BRUKGoodGood29,32865,812
Raffles World AcademyUK/IBGoodGood29,32882,119
Rajagiri International School DubaiIndianGoodGood10,94521,941
Regent International Private SchoolUKGoodGood42,26592,482
Russian International SchoolRussianGoodAcceptable13,74721,138
Sheikh Rashid Bin Saeed Islamic InstituteMOEGoodGood11
Springdales School DubaiIndianGoodn/a18,00028,000
St Mary Catholic High School-DubaiUKGoodGood5,82512,512
Star International SchoolUKGoodGood19,65738,897
The English College DubaiUKGoodGood49,76459,619
The Indian High School – BranchIndianGoodGood4,6994,921
The Kindergarten StartersIndianGoodAcceptable6,6668,897
The Westminster SchoolUKGoodGood7,29514,182
United International Private SchoolPhilippineGoodAcceptable4,6598,482
Universal American School – BranchUS/IBGoodGood38,46573,030
Uptown SchoolIBGoodGood54,70383,852
Victory Heights Primary SchoolUKGoodAcceptable34,58947,167
Al Adab Iranian Private School for BoysIranianAcceptableAcceptable8,57218,367
Al Adab Iranian Private School for GirlsIranianAcceptableAcceptable8,57218,367
Al Arqm Private SchoolMOEAcceptableWeak7,60816,229
Al Basateen Private NurseryMOEAcceptableAcceptable5,7545,754
Al Eman Educational Est (Al Eman Private School)MOEAcceptableAcceptable5,5738,304
Al Ittihad Private SchoolUSAcceptableAcceptable17,86036,789
Al Khaleej National SchoolUSAcceptableAcceptable14,96128,629
Al Nibras International Private SchoolUSAcceptableAcceptable21,16142,062
Al Sadiq Islamic English SchoolUKAcceptableWeak4,1188,348
Al Shurooq Private SchoolMOEAcceptableAcceptable6,72811,188
American International SchoolUSAcceptableAcceptable11,56418,748
Apple International SchoolUKAcceptableAcceptable6,33411,633
Arab Unity SchoolUKAcceptableAcceptable5,7179,560
Bradenton Preparatory AcademyUSAcceptableAcceptable32,42176,504
Buds Public SchoolIndianAcceptableAcceptable7,56513,508
Deira Private SchoolUKAcceptableAcceptable20,71332,372
Delhi Private School AcademyIndianAcceptablen/a21,67434,059
Dubai Carmel SchoolUKAcceptableAcceptable8,23513,977
Dubai International PrIvate SchoolUSAcceptableAcceptable13,31320,901
Dubai International Private School – BRUSAcceptableAcceptable13,62221,386
Dubai Modern Education SchoolUS/MOEAcceptableAcceptable10,57516,474
Elite English SchoolIndianAcceptableAcceptable4,2869,461
Emirates English Speaking SchoolIndianAcceptableAcceptable3,4845,287
English Language Private SchoolUKAcceptableAcceptable3,56710,516
Gems International School-Al KhailIBAcceptablen/a47,47766,054
Gems Winchester SchoolUKAcceptableAcceptable10,13416,044
Grammar SchoolUKAcceptableAcceptable4,5766,293
Gulf Indian High SchoolIndianAcceptableAcceptable3,3686,368
International Concept EducationFrench/IBAcceptablen/a55,00077,000
International School of Arts and SciencesUSAcceptableAcceptable21,57030,199
Iranian Khadije Kobra SchoolIranianAcceptableAcceptable2,9904,037
Iranian Salman Farsi Boys SchoolIranianAcceptableAcceptable2,2433,140
Iranian Towheed Girls SchoolIranianAcceptableAcceptable8,4508,970
Little Flowers English SchoolIndianAcceptableAcceptable3,3953,657
Mirdif Private SchoolUSAcceptableGood23,01735,074
Modern Skills SchoolUSAcceptableAcceptable14,99125,345
National Charity School-Boys and GirlsMOEAcceptableAcceptable4,2777,841
New Academy SchoolUSAcceptableAcceptable7,60220,264
New Indian Model SchoolIndianAcceptableAcceptable3,7466,517
New World School PrivateMOEAcceptableWeak11,40618,686
North American International SchoolUSAcceptableAcceptable27,82944,526
Oxford SchoolUKAcceptableAcceptable10,95317,365
Pakistan Educational AcademyPakistaniAcceptableAcceptable1,0001,000
Philadelphia Private SchoolUSAcceptableAcceptable17,71430,333
Queen International SchoolUKAcceptableAcceptable13,88126,032
Sabari Indian SchoolIndianAcceptablen/a14,12416,307
Sharjah American International Private SchoolUSAcceptableAcceptable15,58438,960
Star International School (Branch)UKAcceptableAcceptable31,61347,587
The Central SchoolIndianAcceptableAcceptable3,5586,262
The City School International PrivateUKAcceptableAcceptable13,34623,659
The Indian AcademyIndianAcceptableAcceptable10,62220,000
The Indian International School (DSO)IndianAcceptableAcceptable8,70011,800
The International School of ChoueifatSABIS (UK/US)AcceptableAcceptable19,36837,068
The International School of Choueifat-BranchSABIS (UK/US)AcceptableAcceptable23,26344,296
The Philippine SchoolPhilippineAcceptableAcceptable5,95610,241
The Sheffield Private SchoolUKAcceptableAcceptable21,32440,213
Al Maaref Private School (LLC)USWeakAcceptable9,37126,963
Crescent English SchoolIndianWeakWeak2,4798,994
Dubai Arabian American Private SchoolUSWeakAcceptable12,57928,042
Gulf Model SchoolIndianWeakWeak3,3036,005
H.H. Shaikh Rashid Al Maktoum Pakistani School DubaiPakistaniWeakWeak3,0576,112
International Academic SchoolUSWeakAcceptable13,15824,672
Islamic School for Training and EducationMOEWeakWeak5,99510,028

About The Author
David Westley
David is the co-founder and GM of Which Media, the owner of WhichSchoolAdvisor.com and SchoolsCompared.com

Leave a Reply